2934 6th St Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 6th St, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $221,860, approximately $127 per square foot. 2934 6th St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Novak Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Mccoy Joshua Joel and Mccoy Jessica Ann
Bought by
Glick Robert M and Glick Kelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,455
Outstanding Balance
$71,318
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy Joshua Joel and Mccoy Jessica Ann
Bought by
Mccoy Joshua Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Reck John F and Reck Melody S
Bought by
Mccoy Joshua Joel and Mccoy Jessica Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glick Robert M | $124,500 | None Available | |
| Mccoy Joshua Joel | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Joshua Joel | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glick Robert M | $112,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $183,700 | $28,800 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $172,200 | $28,800 | $143,400 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $172,200 | $28,800 | $143,400 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $139,300 | $28,800 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $139,300 | $28,800 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $130,700 | $28,800 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $128,300 | $28,800 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $122,200 | $28,800 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $122,200 | $28,800 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $122,200 | $28,800 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $122,200 | $28,800 | $93,400 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $122,200 | $28,800 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map