2934 Adams St Indianapolis, IN 46218
Martindale-Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 Adams St, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $130,525, approximately $129 per square foot. 2934 Adams St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Norman Patrick
Bought by
Figueroa Gaudy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Cowen Leil L and Cowen Mary Lou
Bought by
Cowen Neil L and Cowen Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Gaudy L | -- | None Available | |
| Cowen Neil L | $1,762 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $155 | $6,700 | $2,700 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $158 | $6,700 | $2,700 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $234 | $6,500 | $2,700 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $209 | $6,200 | $2,700 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $137 | $6,200 | $2,700 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $532 | $24,600 | $2,700 | $21,900 |
| 2013 | $242 | $27,200 | $2,700 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map