2934 Comistas Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,741,000 - $2,925,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 Comistas Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $2,819,900, approximately $769 per square foot. 2934 Comistas Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
George Juan and George Iwona Wierzycka
Bought by
Xu Sicheng and Wan Yaqi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Muller Paul S and Muller Katy E
Bought by
Juan George and Wierzycka Iwona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,520,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Muller Paul S and Muller Katy E
Bought by
Muller Paul S and Muller Katy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Muller Richard S
Bought by
Muller Paul S and Muller Katy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Revocabl Richard S and Revocabl Joyce
Bought by
Muller Paul S and Muller Katy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Revocabl Richard S and Revocabl Joyce
Bought by
Muller Paul S and Muller Katy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Skaric Nicolas C & Rosario Tre
Bought by
Muller Paul S and Muller Katy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Skaric Nicolas C & Rosario Tre
Bought by
Skaric Nicolas C and Skaric Rosario C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Sicheng | $3,000,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Juan George | $1,900,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Muller Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| Muller Paul S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Muller Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| Muller Paul S | -- | -- | |
| Muller Paul S | $1,240,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Skaric Nicolas C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Juan George | $1,520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaric Nicolas C | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,725 | $2,249,208 | $1,065,414 | $1,183,794 |
| 2024 | $25,142 | $2,205,107 | $1,044,524 | $1,160,583 |
| 2023 | $24,758 | $2,161,871 | $1,024,044 | $1,137,827 |
| 2022 | $24,544 | $2,119,482 | $1,003,965 | $1,115,517 |
| 2021 | $24,018 | $2,077,925 | $984,280 | $1,093,645 |
| 2019 | $23,586 | $2,016,295 | $955,087 | $1,061,208 |
| 2018 | $22,745 | $1,976,760 | $936,360 | $1,040,400 |
| 2017 | $22,052 | $1,938,000 | $918,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2016 | $18,324 | $1,612,288 | $714,092 | $898,196 |
| 2015 | $18,232 | $1,588,071 | $703,366 | $884,705 |
| 2014 | $18,025 | $1,556,964 | $689,589 | $867,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map