2934 County Road Cc Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $427,401 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 County Road Cc, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $464,701. 2934 County Road Cc is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School, St Peter Elementary School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Kern Don A and Kern Suzanne M
Bought by
Disterhaft Michelle S and Disterhaft Derrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disterhaft Michelle S | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $369,100 | $72,500 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $369,100 | $72,500 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $369,000 | $72,400 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $261,300 | $57,900 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $261,300 | $57,900 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $261,300 | $57,900 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $261,300 | $57,900 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $238,000 | $54,800 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $238,000 | $54,800 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $238,000 | $54,800 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $228,200 | $53,300 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $232,600 | $59,200 | $173,400 |
| 2013 | $2,858 | $247,900 | $65,500 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map