2934 E Normal Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,848 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 E Normal Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $253,962, approximately $259 per square foot. 2934 E Normal Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Hagg Karl Jr & Margaret Family Trust and Hagg Karl
Bought by
Aguiniga Francisco and Aguiniga Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguiniga Francisco | $62,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguiniga Francisco | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $100,949 | $35,817 | $65,132 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $97,030 | $34,427 | $62,603 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $95,128 | $33,752 | $61,376 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $93,264 | $33,091 | $60,173 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $92,308 | $32,752 | $59,556 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $90,499 | $32,110 | $58,389 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $88,726 | $31,481 | $57,245 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $86,987 | $30,864 | $56,123 |
| 2016 | $988 | $85,282 | $30,259 | $55,023 |
| 2015 | $972 | $84,002 | $29,805 | $54,197 |
| 2014 | $950 | $82,358 | $29,222 | $53,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map