2934 Gray Oak Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 Gray Oak Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $304,204, approximately $250 per square foot. 2934 Gray Oak Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Limoges Andrew and Zimmerman Shara
Bought by
Wende David Richard Vander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Outstanding Balance
$116,119
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Garden David K
Bought by
Limoges Andrew and Zimmerman Shara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wende David Richard Vander | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Limoges Andrew | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wende David Richard Vander | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Limoges Andrew | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $309,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $324,651 | $50,000 | $274,651 |
| 2023 | $4,822 | $259,253 | $30,000 | $229,253 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $232,743 | $30,000 | $202,743 |
| 2021 | $4,995 | $219,853 | $30,000 | $189,853 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $192,871 | $30,000 | $162,871 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $180,478 | $30,000 | $150,478 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $167,906 | $30,000 | $137,906 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $138,975 | $30,000 | $108,975 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $136,473 | $30,000 | $106,473 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $99,300 | $18,000 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $99,300 | $18,000 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map