2934 Magnolia St Berkeley, CA 94705
Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,061,686 - $2,766,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,155
Sq Ft
$1,128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 Magnolia St, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $2,430,672, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 2934 Magnolia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Evans Samuela A and Evans Garabedian Living Trust
Bought by
Evans Samuela A and Evans Garabedian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Garabedian Peter G and Evans Samuela A
Bought by
Garabedian Peter G and Evans Samuela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Samuela A | -- | None Available | |
| Garabedian Peter G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,938 | $399,178 | $146,424 | $259,754 |
| 2024 | $9,938 | $391,213 | $143,553 | $254,660 |
| 2023 | $9,640 | $390,405 | $140,738 | $249,667 |
| 2022 | $9,328 | $375,751 | $137,979 | $244,772 |
| 2021 | $9,300 | $368,246 | $135,273 | $239,973 |
| 2020 | $8,620 | $371,400 | $133,887 | $237,513 |
| 2019 | $8,077 | $364,119 | $131,262 | $232,857 |
| 2018 | $7,884 | $356,980 | $128,688 | $228,292 |
| 2017 | $7,600 | $349,981 | $126,165 | $223,816 |
| 2016 | $7,207 | $343,120 | $123,692 | $219,428 |
| 2015 | $7,080 | $337,966 | $121,834 | $216,132 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $331,347 | $119,448 | $211,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map