B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $492,000
Charming turn of the century millworker cottage built in 1901 has withstood the test of time and currently lives like new with complete paint jobs inside & out; new carpet + plank vinyl. There are two bedrooms, a large living room, dining room, kitchen and one utility room with washer and dryer and another one with brand new water heater and room for storage.Easy to maintain front and back yards.Peek-a-boo view & glorious sunsets! Ride your bike or take a short walk to the Port of Everett, Naval Station Everett,Hewitt Ave National Historic District and Angel of the Winds Arena &Downtown. Large employers Boeing, Amazon and Snohomish County offices. So much to offer in this starter home or a place to land as you empty the nest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate License #17542 Listed on: 06/16/2023
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2128789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antich Campbelle | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dahl Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Dahl Steven D | -- | -- | |
| Dahl Steven D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antich Campbelle | $319,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $399,950 | 0.0% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | For Sale | $399,950 | 0.0% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $399,950 | -- | $500 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,265 | $386,000 | $293,000 | $93,000 |
| 2025 | $3,116 | $374,500 | $283,000 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $362,800 | $283,000 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $330,700 | $257,500 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $260,000 | $195,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $211,100 | $156,000 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $202,500 | $151,000 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $153,900 | $104,600 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $137,600 | $95,100 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $127,400 | $89,700 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $126,900 | $89,700 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | $837 | $119,700 | $83,100 | $36,600 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Barbara Lamoureux
Lamoureux Real Estate
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Andrea Tucker
John L Scott
(425) 870-6699
11 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michelle Westford
John L Scott
(425) 350-5334
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2128789
APN: 004371-677-024-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.