2934 Pine Trails Cir Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 Pine Trails Cir, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $532,867, approximately $208 per square foot. 2934 Pine Trails Cir is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Dillman Harold L
Bought by
Natale Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natale Terry A | $68,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,299 | $142,657 | $31,784 | $110,873 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $142,657 | $31,784 | $110,873 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $114,125 | $25,428 | $88,697 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $114,125 | $25,428 | $88,697 |
| 2020 | $6,446 | $114,130 | $25,430 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $98,000 | $25,430 | $72,570 |
| 2018 | $5,965 | $98,000 | $25,430 | $72,570 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $110,990 | $25,430 | $85,560 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $94,310 | $25,430 | $68,880 |
| 2015 | $5,905 | $94,310 | $25,430 | $68,880 |
| 2014 | $5,921 | $94,310 | $25,430 | $68,880 |
| 2013 | $6,207 | $96,630 | $25,430 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map