NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2934 S Valle Verde Mesa, AZ 85212

Estimated Value: $482,000 - $506,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $319,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,833 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

This Mesa one-story home offers an in-ground pool, a kitchen island, master bath dual sinks, a covered patio, and a two-car garage. Upgraded features include a new microwave. Home comes with a 30-day buyback guarantee. Terms and conditions apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eugene Quackenbush

Venture REI, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR647565000 Listed on: 05/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Naleka Pegueros

eXp Realty License #BR664435000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,413

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,972

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Private Pool
  • 6,972 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include no fees
  • Santa Rita Ranch HOA, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Trend Homes
  • Santa Rita Ranch Parcel 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-19-576

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,413

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,972 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Crismon Rd and E Guadalupe Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 57.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: SANTA RITA RANCH PARCEL 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 173.18
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1842.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 57.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Santa Rita Ranch HOA
  • Phone: (602) 437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon Rim Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6972.0
  • Parcel #: 309-19-576

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Trend Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1413.0
  • Tax Lot: 75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2019
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
List Price
$314,000
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.59%
Current Estimated Value
$496,033

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,033
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$309,430
Outstanding Balance
$272,083
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,950

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2019
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Oehlerking David L and Oehlerking Jeanette M
List Price
$314,000
Sold Price
$319,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,430
Outstanding Balance
$272,083
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Haws Rachael H T
Bought by
Oehlerking David L and Oehlerking Jeanette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,537
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Welker Jason E and Welker Karen E
Bought by
Haws Jason D and Haws Rachael H T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Welker Jason E and Welker Karen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,277
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Stardust Development Inc
Bought by
Key Construction Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moering Jarrett $319,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property N Llc $295,300 Os National Llc
Oehlerking David L $225,000 First American Title Ins Co
Haws Jason D $151,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Welker Jason E $144,439 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Key Construction Inc $33,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moering Jarrett $309,430
Previous Owner Opendoor Property N Llc $250,000,000
Previous Owner Oehlerking David L $205,537
Previous Owner Haws Jason D $120,800
Previous Owner Welker Jason E $143,277
Closed Haws Jason D $30,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $319,000 +1.6% $173 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2019 05/20/19 For Sale $314,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,554 $21,467 -- --
2024 $1,543 $20,444 -- --
2023 $1,543 $35,800 $7,160 $28,640
2022 $1,505 $26,770 $5,350 $21,420
2021 $1,630 $25,280 $5,050 $20,230
2020 $1,602 $23,160 $4,630 $18,530
2019 $1,771 $21,310 $4,260 $17,050
2018 $1,413 $19,650 $3,930 $15,720
2017 $1,369 $18,280 $3,650 $14,630
2016 $1,420 $17,700 $3,540 $14,160
2015 $1,302 $17,380 $3,470 $13,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5928529

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-19-576

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.