NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $4,847,000 - $8,252,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
3,678 Sq Ft
$1,936/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2934 Torito Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $7,120,501, approximately $1,935 per square foot. 2934 Torito Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, Our Lady of Mount Carmel School, and Crane Country Day School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Foster Frank H and Foster Tiffany H
Bought by
Frank And Tiffany Foster Family Trust and Foster
Current Estimated Value
$7,120,501

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Foster Frank H and Foster Tiffany H
Bought by
Foster Frank H and Foster Tiffany H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Foster Frank Hixon
Bought by
Foster Frank H and Foster Tiffany H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Kyte Cecil
Bought by
Foster Frank Hixon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Foster Tiffany Eliza Humphreys
Bought by
Foster Frank Hixon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Torito Road Llc
Bought by
Kyte Cecil

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Russell Peoples Jane
Bought by
Torito Road Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Jane Peoples
Bought by
Peoples Jane Russell

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frank And Tiffany Foster Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Foster Tiffany H -- None Listed On Document
Foster Frank H -- None Listed On Document
Foster Frank H -- None Available
Foster Frank H $1,474,500 None Available
Foster Frank Hixon -- Lawyers Title Company
Foster Frank Hixon -- Lawyers Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Foster Frank Hixon $1,000,000
Previous Owner Kyte Cecil $1,000,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $31,442 $3,035,687 $1,951,476 $1,084,211
2023 $31,442 $2,917,809 $1,875,699 $1,042,110
2022 $30,483 $2,860,598 $1,838,921 $1,021,677
2021 $29,851 $2,804,509 $1,802,864 $1,001,645
2020 $29,544 $2,775,753 $1,784,378 $991,375
2019 $28,721 $2,721,328 $1,749,391 $971,937
2018 $28,271 $2,667,970 $1,715,090 $952,880
2017 $27,784 $2,615,658 $1,681,461 $934,197
2016 $27,305 $2,564,372 $1,648,492 $915,880
2014 $25,386 $2,476,377 $1,591,925 $884,452
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.