NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $241,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2935 3rd Ave, Pueblo, CO 81008 and is currently estimated at $221,660, approximately $247 per square foot. 2935 3rd Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Bateman James and Bateman Jamie E
Bought by
Bateman Jamie E
Current Estimated Value
$221,660

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2020
Sold by
Bateman James
Bought by
Bateman James and Bateman Jamie E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Bateman Jamie E
Bought by
Bateman Kay E and Bateman James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Georgia I and Bateman Kay E
Bought by
Bateman Kay E and Bateman James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Shaner Sarah B and Perkins Gi
Bought by
Perkins Georgia I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1998
Sold by
Perkins Georgia I
Bought by
Perkins Georgia I and Bateman Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Shaner Sarah B
Bought by
Shaner Sarah B and Perkins Gi

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1986
Sold by
Shaner Clifford + Sarah B
Bought by
Shaner Sarah B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1966

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bateman Jamie E -- None Listed On Document

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,488 $14,940 -- --
2024 $1,100 $11,200 -- --
2023 $1,112 $14,880 $1,470 $13,410
2022 $981 $9,880 $760 $9,120
2021 $1,012 $10,160 $780 $9,380
2020 $883 $10,160 $780 $9,380
2019 $883 $8,748 $930 $7,818
2018 $702 $7,742 $936 $6,806
2017 $709 $7,742 $936 $6,806
2016 $681 $7,492 $1,035 $6,457
2015 $678 $7,492 $1,035 $6,457
2014 $331 $7,297 $1,035 $6,262
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.