2935 Aintree Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Aintree Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $342,436, approximately $317 per square foot. 2935 Aintree Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Graves Seann and Crawford Graves Lisa
Bought by
Graf Scott and Graf Jenette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Graf Scott E and Graf Jenette M
Bought by
Graf Scott E and Graf Jenette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,751
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Graf Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,692
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Crain June L
Bought by
Homesales Inc and Homesales Of Delaware Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,692
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Crain June L
Bought by
Sallwasser Cynthia and Crain Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property