2935 Anne St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Anne St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $418,691, approximately $272 per square foot. 2935 Anne St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Alexander Hamilton Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Basua Fernando Peter
Bought by
Basua Fernando Peter and Basua Fernando Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Basua Fernando P and Basua Fernando Peter
Bought by
Basua Fernando Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Bought by
Basua Fernando P and Basua Fernando Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Cazares Veronica
Bought by
California Equity Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Sinclair Rob
Bought by
Cazares Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Sinclair Vivian
Bought by
Sinclair Rob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Del Valle Capital Corp
Bought by
Sinclair Rob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,012
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basua Fernando Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Basua Fernando Peter | -- | Timios Title | |
| Basua Fernando P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| California Equity Management Group Inc | $81,968 | None Available | |
| Cazares Veronica | $182,500 | New Century Title | |
| Sinclair Rob | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sinclair Rob | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basua Fernando Peter | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazares Veronica | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Rob | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinclair Rob | $208,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $151,169 | $37,151 | $114,018 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $148,206 | $36,423 | $111,783 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $145,301 | $35,709 | $109,592 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $142,453 | $35,009 | $107,444 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $139,661 | $34,323 | $105,338 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $138,230 | $33,972 | $104,258 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $135,520 | $33,306 | $102,214 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $132,863 | $32,653 | $100,210 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $130,259 | $32,013 | $98,246 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $127,705 | $31,385 | $96,320 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $125,788 | $30,914 | $94,874 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $123,324 | $30,308 | $93,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map