2935 Cimmaron Ln Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,562,000 - $1,881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Cimmaron Ln, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,715,126, approximately $669 per square foot. 2935 Cimmaron Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Holland Lisa Ann
Bought by
Holland Lisa A and The Lisa A Holland Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Holland Duckett Lisa A
Bought by
Holland Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,491
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,417,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Duckett Craig L
Bought by
Holland Duckett Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$507,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Stanpac Development Company Llc
Bought by
Duckett Craig L and Holland Duckett Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,200
Interest Rate
3.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Lisa Ann | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Holland Duckett Lisa A | -- | American Title Co | |
| Duckett Craig L | $418,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Lisa Ann | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Duckett Lisa A | $507,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duckett Craig L | $376,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $650,477 | $270,717 | $379,760 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $637,723 | $265,409 | $372,314 |
| 2023 | $6,951 | $625,219 | $260,205 | $365,014 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $612,960 | $255,103 | $357,857 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $600,942 | $250,101 | $350,841 |
| 2020 | $6,800 | $594,781 | $247,537 | $347,244 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $583,119 | $242,683 | $340,436 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $571,686 | $237,925 | $333,761 |
| 2017 | $6,372 | $560,477 | $233,260 | $327,217 |
| 2016 | $6,243 | $549,488 | $228,687 | $320,801 |
| 2015 | $6,166 | $541,235 | $225,252 | $315,983 |
| 2014 | $5,982 | $530,633 | $220,839 | $309,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map