2935 Hampton Rd Rocky River, OH 44116
Estimated Value: $345,754 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Hampton Rd, Rocky River, OH 44116 and is currently estimated at $376,939, approximately $261 per square foot. 2935 Hampton Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Goldwood Primary Elementary School, Kensington Intermediate Elementary School, and Rocky River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Ali Nadine
Bought by
Ahmad Asad F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Giessler Janet Lynne and Guda Janet Lynne
Bought by
Ahmad Asad F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,227
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1992
Sold by
Giessler Phillip B and Giessler Janet L
Bought by
Giessler Janet Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Giessler Phillip B and Giessler Janet L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Asad F | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmad Asad F | $129,000 | Signature Title | |
| Giessler Janet Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Giessler Phillip B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Asad F | $101,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $109,970 | $19,040 | $90,930 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $109,970 | $19,040 | $90,930 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $69,510 | $16,240 | $53,270 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $69,510 | $16,240 | $53,270 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $69,510 | $16,240 | $53,270 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $55,160 | $12,880 | $42,280 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $157,600 | $36,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $55,160 | $12,880 | $42,280 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $45,500 | $11,970 | $33,530 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $45,500 | $11,970 | $33,530 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $45,500 | $11,970 | $33,530 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $40,640 | $10,680 | $29,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map