NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,502 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2021

Last sale price $316,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,324 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Look no further! Check out this 3 BR 2 bath townhouse in the highly sought after Biltmore area. The downstairs features a huge great room with high ceilings, a modern kitchen with all appliances staying, granite countertops, and glass front cabinets. 1 of the 2 downstairs bedrooms has direct access to the private courtyard. However, the first thing you will notice when you enter this home is the natural wood and wrought iron staircase leading to the expansive master suite that is the entire upstairs. It includes a walk in closet and private bath with 2 sinks and separate tub and shower. The master suite also opens onto the private, covered balcony. The home has tile downstairs and laminate in the master suite. Only minutes from downtown and Sky Harbor. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Perry

Realty ONE Group License #SA692011000 Listed on: 03/04/2021

Co-Listed By

Lisa Jones

Realty ONE Group License #SA535184000

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Moore

Arizona Investment & Mgt, LLC License #SA644946000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $860

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 2,139 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • East or West Exposure

HOA Fees

  • $209 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Stepless Entry
  • Watersense Fixture

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-17-080

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, insurance, water, sewer, trash, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Golden Valley Association, Phone Number (602) 294-0999
  • Deb Lin Manor Unit 3 Townhouses Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$860

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

2,139 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St and Thomas Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 209.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2018
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2017
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog04
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-777-4500
  • Subdivision Name: DEB-LIN MANOR UNIT 3 TOWNHOUSES
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 210.39
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1502.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Levels, 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Built-Up, Reflective Coating

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 209.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Deb-Lin Manor III
  • Phone: 602-294-0999
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Golden Valley
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-294-0999

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Creighton Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Loma Linda Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2139.0
  • Parcel #: 119-17-080

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 860.0
  • Tax Book Number: 119.0
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2021
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Smith Carol T and Carol Taska Smith Trust
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$316,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,100
5.37%
Current Estimated Value
$381,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Smith Carol T
Bought by
Smith Carol T and The Carol Taska Smith Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2012
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2012
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Deville Camilla Lynn
Bought by
Deville John W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Crowell Kim and Crowell Kimberly
Bought by
Gentry Carlton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Mackie Wayne Eric
Bought by
Crowell Kim and Crowell Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1997
Sold by
Mackie Wayne Eric
Bought by
The Wayne Eric Mackie Trust #1

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Tamara $316,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Smith Carol T -- None Available
Smith Carol T $139,900 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Property Patrons Llc $102,000 Great American Title Agency
Deville John W -- First American Title Ins Co
Deville John W $280,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gentry Carlton $190,000 Russ Lyon Title Llc
Crowell Kim $123,000 First American Title Ins Co
The Wayne Eric Mackie Trust #1 -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Carol T $111,920
Previous Owner Deville John W $266,000
Previous Owner Crowell Kim $122,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Sold $316,000 +5.4% $210 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale $299,900 +114.4% $200 / Sq Ft
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Sold $139,900 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2012 09/11/12 For Sale $139,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $936 $7,833 -- --
2024 $889 $7,460 -- --
2023 $889 $28,870 $5,770 $23,100
2022 $851 $21,610 $4,320 $17,290
2021 $883 $20,130 $4,020 $16,110
2020 $860 $16,470 $3,290 $13,180
2019 $855 $16,470 $3,290 $13,180
2018 $837 $17,030 $3,400 $13,630
2017 $802 $11,370 $2,270 $9,100
2016 $770 $9,950 $1,990 $7,960
2015 $717 $7,850 $1,570 $6,280

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6202638

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 119-17-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.