2935 Spring Valley Rd Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Spring Valley Rd, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $352,356, approximately $253 per square foot. 2935 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Farley Dennis Lee and Estate Of Alice I Morrow
Bought by
Fletcher Daniel C and Fletcher Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,756
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$324,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Daniel C | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Daniel C | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $179,200 | $83,400 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $179,200 | $83,400 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $179,200 | $83,400 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $179,200 | $83,400 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $179,200 | $83,400 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $179,200 | $83,400 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $168,500 | $83,400 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $168,500 | $83,400 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $108,700 | $50,400 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $108,700 | $50,400 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $549 | $108,700 | $50,400 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $108,700 | $50,400 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map