NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2935 W 134th St Gardena, CA 90249

Estimated Value: $831,000 - $962,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2935 W 134th St, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $891,375, approximately $479 per square foot. 2935 W 134th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Purche Avenue Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Morrow Danita B and Morrow Steve
Bought by
Morrow Danita B
Current Estimated Value
$891,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,622
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$752,753

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Phillips Danita
Bought by
Phillips Danita B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Ezeh Frank O and Ezeh Georgy C
Bought by
Phillips Danita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Phillips Danita B -- Lawyers Title
Phillips Danita $275,000 South Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morrow Danita B $321,000
Closed Phillips Danita B $337,500
Closed Phillips Danita $220,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,274 $398,266 $279,371 $118,895
2024 $5,065 $390,458 $273,894 $116,564
2023 $4,975 $382,803 $268,524 $114,279
2022 $4,732 $375,298 $263,259 $112,039
2021 $3,838 $367,941 $258,098 $109,843
2020 $3,605 $364,169 $255,452 $108,717
2019 $4,525 $357,030 $250,444 $106,586
2018 $4,398 $350,031 $245,534 $104,497
2016 $4,189 $336,441 $236,000 $100,441
2015 $4,119 $331,389 $232,456 $98,933
2014 $4,169 $324,899 $227,903 $96,996
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.