NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $256,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 Sq Ft
1,612 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2022

Last sale price $197,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,822 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Rare first floor primary bedroom in Kings schools!Most desirable floorplan in Carriage Gate. Vaulted ceiling in Primary bedroom en suite w/ remodeled bathroom.Modern kitchen w/updated cabinetry,granite tops,mosaic glass backsplash,SS appliances. LVP flooring throughout 1st floor,updated lighting,freshly painted,updated baths,brand new carpeting 2nd floor w/ 2nd bedroom + loft could easily be converted back to 3rd bed, lg walk-in storage closet.Lake &walking trail access,pool &clubhouse included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Teeter

eXp Realty License #2004014909 Listed on: 08/19/2022

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Benson

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #0000288448

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,920

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1,612

HOA Fees

  • $258 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool, clubhouse, management, snow removal, maintenance unit, ground maintenance, maintenance structure
  • Towne Properties Association, Phone Number (513) 489-4059

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,920

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1,612 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$258 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Phaeton
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Forced Air
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1171.0
  • Architecture: Modern
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Directions: Western Row to rt on Socialville Fosters, left on L on Landen Dr, left to Carriagegate Ln, left on Sulky, left on Phaeton, left on Chaise Lane
  • Condo/Apt Bldg Lev: 1
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: cberesford@remax.net
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-08-20
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • StructureType: Attached
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Galley Kitchen, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1171.0
  • Lot Size Area: 1612.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 2936
  • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 197000.0
  • Acres: 0.037
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking: Attached, Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 257.5
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Management Co: Towne Properties
  • HOA Management Company: (513) 489-4059
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Snow Removal, Maintenance Unit, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure

Schools

  • District: Kings Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Common
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1612.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1920.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2022
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.45%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$241,541

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,541
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$149,555
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,986

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$143,400
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.93%
Original Mortgage
$136,230
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Madrid David A and Mcconnell Gina A
Bought by
Madrid Genevieve R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Boerschig Shirley
Bought by
Madrid Genevieve R and Madrid David A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Schmitt Nancy S
Bought by
Lane Anita G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1988
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Shomo Shomo and Shomo Nancy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 1987
Sold by
Drees Company
Bought by
Drees Company

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berman David Brad $197,000 --
Teeter Benjamin $143,400 Absolute Title Agency
Madrid Genevieve R -- American Homeland Title
Madrid Genevieve R $98,000 --
Lane Anita G $75,000 --
Shomo Shomo $72,200 --
Drees Company -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berman David Brad $157,600
Previous Owner Teeter Benjamin $136,230
Previous Owner Lane Anita G $71,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Sold $197,000 -1.5% $168 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2022 08/20/22 For Sale $199,900 +39.4% $171 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Sold $143,400 +2.5% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $139,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,300 $63,910 $15,750 $48,160
2024 $3,300 $63,910 $15,750 $48,160
2023 $2,833 $49,304 $8,260 $41,044
2022 $2,789 $49,305 $8,260 $41,045
2021 $1,919 $49,305 $8,260 $41,045
2020 $1,857 $41,783 $7,000 $34,783
2019 $1,882 $41,783 $7,000 $34,783
2018 $1,888 $41,783 $7,000 $34,783
2017 $1,741 $35,924 $6,118 $29,806
2016 $1,786 $35,924 $6,118 $29,806
2015 $1,624 $35,924 $6,118 $29,806
2014 $1,728 $35,920 $6,120 $29,810
2013 $1,731 $41,100 $7,000 $34,100

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1750560

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 16-16-353-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.