2936 Keats Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $567,211 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Keats Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $591,053, approximately $240 per square foot. 2936 Keats Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Khamphay Phasakda Linh and Khamphay Souvannasan
Bought by
Phasakda Linh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,539
Outstanding Balance
$169,515
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Shaw/Locan #1 Inc
Bought by
Phasakda Linh and Souvannasane Khamphay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,855
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phasakda Linh | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Phasakda Linh | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phasakda Linh | $275,539 | |
| Closed | Phasakda Linh | $271,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $482,683 | $113,735 | $368,948 |
| 2023 | $5,628 | $463,941 | $109,319 | $354,622 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $454,845 | $107,176 | $347,669 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $445,927 | $105,075 | $340,852 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $431,100 | $107,700 | $323,400 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $412,600 | $103,100 | $309,500 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $400,600 | $100,100 | $300,500 |
| 2017 | $4,623 | $378,000 | $94,500 | $283,500 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $3,882 | $320,100 | $95,300 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $299,800 | $89,300 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map