2936 Mary Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Mary Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $487,944, approximately $196 per square foot. 2936 Mary Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Teresa
Bought by
Sanchez Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,075
Outstanding Balance
$143,043
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Manuel
Bought by
Sanchez Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Rzr Sanger Development Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Teresa R | -- | Usa National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Teresa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Teresa | $215,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Teresa R | $207,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Teresa | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $277,514 | $70,986 | $206,528 |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $266,740 | $68,231 | $198,509 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $261,511 | $66,894 | $194,617 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $256,384 | $65,583 | $190,801 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $253,756 | $64,911 | $188,845 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $248,782 | $63,639 | $185,143 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $243,905 | $62,392 | $181,513 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $239,123 | $61,169 | $177,954 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $234,435 | $59,970 | $174,465 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $230,915 | $59,070 | $171,845 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $226,392 | $57,913 | $168,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map