2936 Mehlhorn Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,324 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,312
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Mehlhorn Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $442,081, approximately $191 per square foot. 2936 Mehlhorn Loop is a home with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Juan M Gonzalez Construction Inc
Bought by
Valencia Susana and Valencia Pablo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,988
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
North Plantation Venture
Bought by
Juan M Gonzalez Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Susana | -- | Stc | |
| Juan M Gonzalez Construction Inc | -- | Legend Title & Abstract Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Susana | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $437,349 | $128,277 | $309,072 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $405,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $368,341 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $334,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $307,918 | $71,970 | $235,948 |
| 2020 | $7,122 | $276,740 | $71,990 | $204,750 |
| 2019 | $7,321 | $278,920 | $71,990 | $206,930 |
| 2018 | $7,488 | $281,510 | $67,940 | $213,570 |
| 2017 | $6,817 | $260,230 | $67,940 | $192,290 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $249,568 | $47,100 | $210,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map