2936 S 11th St Milwaukee, WI 53215
Polonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,059 - $304,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 S 11th St, Milwaukee, WI 53215 and is currently estimated at $260,765, approximately $114 per square foot. 2936 S 11th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, La Escuela Fratney, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Messmer Michael T
Bought by
Ortiz Samuel Corona and Corona Carolina V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$48,012
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Messmer Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,300
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Dehli William
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Samuel Corona | $125,000 | National Title & Closing Ser | |
| Messmer Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Va | $61,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Samuel Corona | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Messmer Michael T | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,147 | $153,300 | $8,400 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $125,900 | $8,400 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $125,900 | $8,400 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $115,800 | $8,400 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $115,800 | $8,400 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $100,300 | $8,500 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $100,300 | $8,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $93,100 | $8,300 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $93,800 | $8,300 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $93,800 | $8,300 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $98,600 | $8,300 | $90,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,600 | $8,300 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map