29364 Briar Patch Ln Ardmore, AL 35739
Ardmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,799 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29364 Briar Patch Ln, Ardmore, AL 35739 and is currently estimated at $290,700, approximately $164 per square foot. 29364 Briar Patch Ln is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Vandiver Taffy Jane
Bought by
Beddingfield Joshua and Beddingfield Jamilee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Vandiver Taffy Jane and Bradley Marlon Roy
Bought by
Vandiver Taffy Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Newton Homes Inc
Bought by
Vandiver Taffy Jane and Bradley Marlon Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Shannon Eugene and Shannon Elayne
Bought by
Newton Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beddingfield Joshua | $160,000 | -- | |
| Vandiver Taffy Jane | -- | -- | |
| Vandiver Taffy Jane | $155,000 | -- | |
| Newton Homes Inc | -- | -- |