29416 Briar Patch Ln Ardmore, AL 35739
Ardmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29416 Briar Patch Ln, Ardmore, AL 35739 and is currently estimated at $299,408, approximately $165 per square foot. 29416 Briar Patch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Scott Alice F and Scott Chadwick A
Bought by
Sanderson Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,817
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Newton Homes Inc
Bought by
Scott Alice F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Shannon Eugene and Shannon Elayne
Bought by
Newton Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Charles M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Scott Alice F | $159,250 | -- | |