29369 Lanesbridge St Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29369 Lanesbridge St, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $619,707, approximately $272 per square foot. 29369 Lanesbridge St is a home with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Alvarez Margarita
Bought by
Sanchez Joaquin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,210
Outstanding Balance
$546,821
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California I
Bought by
Alvarez Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,210
Outstanding Balance
$546,821
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Joaquin A | -- | First American Title | |
| Alvarez Alfonso | $590,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Alfonso | $560,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,378 | $601,488 | $180,445 | $421,043 |
| 2023 | $11,378 | $42,780 | $42,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map