2937 Cesar Chavez Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Cesar Chavez Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $98,811. 2937 Cesar Chavez Dr is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Bought by
Cordova Richard S and Cordova Connie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Richard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $16,965 | $1,183 | $15,782 |
| 2024 | $429 | $16,506 | $1,183 | $15,323 |
| 2023 | $414 | $16,060 | $1,183 | $14,877 |
| 2022 | $394 | $15,627 | $1,183 | $14,444 |
| 2021 | $310 | $13,176 | $1,183 | $11,993 |
| 2020 | $304 | $12,827 | $1,183 | $11,644 |
| 2019 | $295 | $12,488 | $1,183 | $11,305 |
| 2018 | $286 | $12,159 | $1,183 | $10,976 |
| 2017 | $265 | $11,840 | $1,183 | $10,657 |
| 2016 | $265 | $11,530 | $1,183 | $10,347 |
| 2015 | $256 | $11,212 | $1,166 | $10,046 |
| 2014 | $247 | $10,887 | $1,133 | $9,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map