2937 Honeynut St Antioch, CA 94509
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,017 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Honeynut St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $587,504, approximately $382 per square foot. 2937 Honeynut St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Felipe
Bought by
Moreno Felipe and Moreno Blanca E Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,235
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$366,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Henrichs Thomas M and Henrichs Susan
Bought by
Moreno Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Felipe | -- | North American Title | |
| Moreno Felipe | $310,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Felipe | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Felipe | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,481 | $448,959 | $181,029 | $267,930 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $440,157 | $177,480 | $262,677 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $431,527 | $174,000 | $257,527 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $423,067 | $170,589 | $252,478 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $414,773 | $167,245 | $247,528 |
| 2019 | $4,826 | $402,473 | $162,286 | $240,187 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $394,582 | $159,104 | $235,478 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $325,500 | $131,249 | $194,251 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $310,000 | $124,999 | $185,001 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $270,500 | $109,072 | $161,428 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $226,500 | $91,330 | $135,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map