2937 N Ave Denison, IA 51442
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 N Ave, Denison, IA 51442 and is currently estimated at $323,670, approximately $165 per square foot. 2937 N Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Denison Elementary School, Broadway Elementary School, and Denison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Country View Denison Llc
Bought by
Denison Country View Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denison Country View Llc | $3,294,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $278,430 | $57,260 | $221,170 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $272,970 | $57,260 | $215,710 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $272,970 | $57,260 | $215,710 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $219,920 | $57,260 | $162,660 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $215,350 | $57,260 | $158,090 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $188,100 | $39,800 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $175,240 | $29,800 | $145,440 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $175,240 | $29,800 | $145,440 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $175,240 | $29,800 | $145,440 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $155,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $142,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $142,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map