2937 Rollingwood Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Rollingwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $162,739, approximately $89 per square foot. 2937 Rollingwood Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Varnado Solomon G
Bought by
Jackson John Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,825
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Williams Erik B
Bought by
Varnado Solomon G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Williams Erik B
Bought by
Varnado Solomon G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Freddie L
Bought by
Williams Erik B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,100
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson John Mitchell | $45,000 | -- | |
| Varnado Solomon G | $19,400 | -- | |
| Varnado Solomon G | $19,390 | -- | |
| Williams Erik B | $69,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson John Mitchell | $35,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Erik B | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $58,124 | $6,800 | $51,324 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $66,780 | $6,800 | $59,980 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $61,792 | $6,800 | $54,992 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $35,248 | $6,800 | $28,448 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $37,836 | $6,800 | $31,036 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $37,836 | $6,800 | $31,036 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $37,836 | $6,800 | $31,036 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $37,836 | $6,800 | $31,036 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $35,100 | $6,800 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $947 | $34,167 | $6,800 | $27,367 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $34,167 | $6,800 | $27,367 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $34,167 | $6,800 | $27,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map