2938 Concerto Ct Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,317 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Concerto Ct, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $815,579, approximately $339 per square foot. 2938 Concerto Ct is a home with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Rose Gate 2-Lodi Llc
Bought by
Chiang Chia-Piang and Chiang Kaili
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$463,402
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,177
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Chia-Piang | $731,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiang Chia-Piang | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $775,622 | $84,896 | $690,726 |
| 2024 | $8,688 | $760,415 | $83,232 | $677,183 |
| 2023 | $8,582 | $745,505 | $81,600 | $663,905 |
| 2022 | $890 | $82,239 | $82,239 | $0 |
| 2021 | $457 | $40,627 | $40,627 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map