2938 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $913,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $839,926, approximately $501 per square foot. 2938 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
George Kathy Dianne
Bought by
George Kathy D and Kathy D George Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
George Kathy D
Bought by
George Kathy Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Kathy D | -- | None Available | |
| George Kathy Dianne | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | George Kathy Dianne | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $243,783 | $113,183 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $239,004 | $110,964 | $128,040 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $234,319 | $108,789 | $125,530 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $229,725 | $106,656 | $123,069 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $225,221 | $104,565 | $120,656 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $218,542 | $101,464 | $117,078 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $214,258 | $99,475 | $114,783 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $205,940 | $95,613 | $110,327 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $202,847 | $94,177 | $108,670 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $198,875 | $92,333 | $106,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map