2938 E 3460 S St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 E 3460 S, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $570,767, approximately $313 per square foot. 2938 E 3460 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Christensen Michael Ryan and Christensen Erin Kay
Bought by
Winn Brandon and Hafen Bayleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$321,807
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Christensen Michael Ryan
Bought by
Christensen Michael Ryan and Christensen Erin Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winn Brandon | -- | Eagle Eagle Gate Ins Agcy In | |
| Christensen Michael Ryan | -- | Gt Title | |
| Christensen Michael Ryan | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winn Brandon | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Michael Ryan | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $313,885 | $145,750 | $168,135 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $318,340 | $151,250 | $167,090 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $283,635 | $88,000 | $195,635 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $366,900 | $115,000 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $319,400 | $105,000 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $296,100 | $95,000 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $153,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $133,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $224,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map