2938 Longspur Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,412,246 - $1,707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2938 Longspur Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,565,812, approximately $638 per square foot. 2938 Longspur Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Nipper Timothy A
Bought by
Nipper Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Nipper Timothy A and Nipper Michele B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nipper Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nipper Timothy A | $307,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nipper Timothy A | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $522,176 | $215,890 | $306,286 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $511,938 | $211,657 | $300,281 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $501,900 | $207,506 | $294,394 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $492,059 | $203,437 | $288,622 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $482,411 | $199,448 | $282,963 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $477,465 | $197,403 | $280,062 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $468,103 | $193,532 | $274,571 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | $458,925 | $189,737 | $269,188 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $449,927 | $186,017 | $263,910 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $441,105 | $182,369 | $258,736 |
| 2015 | $5,003 | $434,480 | $179,630 | $254,850 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $425,970 | $176,112 | $249,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map