Seller's Agent in 2025
Cece Miller
NextHome Experience
(614) 989-0417
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,190 - $541,000
Welcome to this exceptionally well maintained home Situated on a desirable corner lot within the Hilliard City School District, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5-baths featuring over 2,200 square feet of well-appointed open living space, blending timeless style with functionality.
Beautiful Hardwood flooring extends throughout both the first and second levels, enhancing the home's classic charm. The main level features a dedicated private office, Half Bath, Eat in area, Gourmet kitchen with granite counters, Huge Great room with Fireplace, and a convenient first-floor laundry room. Custom Plantation shutters provide architectural character and offers abundant amount of natural light.
The expansive primary suite features two walk-in closets and an alluring renovated en-suite bath, creating a peaceful retreat. Three additional bedrooms offer versatility for family, guests, or additional workspace needs. Renovated bathroom upstairs also.
The finished lower level adds valuable flexible living space, which is ideal for a recreation room, home gym, or playroom. Outside you will find a lush professionally landscaped fenced in yard including a spacious paver patio, offering both privacy and the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining. Attached 2-car garage completes the home's thoughtful layout.
With its prime location, quality updates, and outstanding care, this residence presents a wonderful opportunity for buyers seeking space, style, and a strong school district. Move in Ready!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Experience License #2014001959 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Brittany M | $514,000 | Search2close | |
| Shipcott David F | $245,000 | Real Living Title Box | |
| Maxwell Erik C | $245,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Goodwin Natalie V | -- | -- | |
| Goodwin John C | $248,900 | Transohio Residential Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Brittany M | $504,659 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipcott David F | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Erik C | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin John C | $199,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $513,970 | +3.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.1% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,067 | $142,840 | $36,750 | $106,090 |
| 2024 | $8,067 | $142,840 | $36,750 | $106,090 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $142,835 | $36,750 | $106,085 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | $110,290 | $21,000 | $89,290 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $110,290 | $21,000 | $89,290 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $110,290 | $21,000 | $89,290 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $92,160 | $17,500 | $74,660 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $92,160 | $17,500 | $74,660 |
| 2017 | $6,434 | $92,160 | $17,500 | $74,660 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $82,540 | $16,140 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $5,929 | $82,540 | $16,140 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $5,940 | $82,540 | $16,140 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | $3,009 | $82,530 | $16,135 | $66,395 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cece Miller
NextHome Experience
(614) 989-0417
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Renee Robinson
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 402-9101
1 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225015940
APN: 560-258289
Ask me questions while you tour the home.