Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Lawrence
HomeAvenue Inc
(612) 716-9473
513 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $657,000
Calling all investors, builders, and dreamers!
This rare riverfront property offers a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own a piece of paradise right on the water. Nestled on a generous lot along the Ottertail River, this home is ready for your vision. The existing structure is in need of significant repair or possibly a full renovation. Whether you're looking to restore its former charm or start fresh with a new build, the bones and location are here.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitely Susan | $80,000 | -- | |
| Boondocks Rei Llc | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $80,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Off Market | $80,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $296,600 | $141,400 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $281,200 | $123,800 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $157,800 | $47,500 | $110,300 |
| 2022 | $70 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $157,800 | $47,500 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $70 | $157,800 | $47,500 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $298,900 | $95,000 | $203,900 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $148,200 | $47,500 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $142,100 | $49,100 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $142,400 | $54,700 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,700 | $54,700 | $87,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Greg Lawrence
HomeAvenue Inc
(612) 716-9473
513 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trisha Satter
Trilogy Real Estate
(218) 298-4416
101 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6767967
APN: 38000290225000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.