NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2939 Baxter Rd Unit 1 Perry, FL 32348

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
0.9 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2012

Last sale price $60,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

191 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2012

Nice, large 5 bedroom, 3 full bath mobile home on almost an acre of land. Open kitchen, dining and living room floor plan. Plenty of kitchen cabinets and counter space. Jack and Jill bathroom in between bedrooms 1 and 2. Home placed on decorative block footings. Quiet neighborhood that is close to town.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clinton Harris

Cureton-Johnson & Associates Listed on: 08/01/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

JOHN W. BUTLER

Certified Security Systems

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 0.9

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
  • Manufactured Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block o / o

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Lot: o
  • Miscellaneous: Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Maint - Gvt., Paved
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 29.41
  • Style Exterior: Ranch
  • Tax Item Number: 32-4S-8E-07976-100
  • Type: Manuf/Mobile Home
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2040
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Directions: Take Hwy 27 east. R on Dorman Peacock. R on Baxter. Prop on R.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • Geo Longitude: -83.540566
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • Middle School: Taylor County Middle School
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove
  • Floor Plan: Story - One
  • Kitchen Dim: 14x13
  • Living Area Description: Kitchen with Bar, Combo Living Rm/DiningRm
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 14x13
  • Other Rooms: Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Siding - Vinyl, Mobile-Doublewide
  • Number Of Acres: 0.9

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Unit: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 210x189

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Sold $60,000 -14.2% $29 / Sq Ft
02/08/2012 02/08/12 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2011 08/01/11 For Sale $69,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,012 $168,130 $13,050 $155,080
2024 $1,959 $167,880 $13,050 $154,830
2023 $1,959 $163,090 $13,500 $149,590
2022 $2,062 $130,010 $2,700 $127,310
2021 $640 $70,970 $0 $0
2020 $638 $69,990 $2,700 $67,290
2019 $660 $71,690 $2,700 $68,990
2018 $594 $60,030 $2,700 $57,330
2017 $617 $60,230 $2,700 $57,530
2016 $637 $61,570 $2,700 $58,870
2015 $520 $63,580 $2,700 $60,880
2014 -- $66,302 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 218431

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 32-04-08-07976-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.