2939 Bigam Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $269,103 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Bigam Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $325,026, approximately $216 per square foot. 2939 Bigam Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Geiger Merritt K and Geiger Judy L
Bought by
Geiger Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Judy L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $63,350 | $15,960 | $47,390 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $63,350 | $15,960 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $63,350 | $15,960 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $51,730 | $13,020 | $38,710 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $51,730 | $13,020 | $38,710 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $51,730 | $13,020 | $38,710 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $49,010 | $12,850 | $36,160 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $49,010 | $12,850 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $49,010 | $12,850 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $42,600 | $11,170 | $31,430 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $42,600 | $11,170 | $31,430 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $42,600 | $11,170 | $31,430 |
| 2013 | $1,162 | $38,930 | $10,960 | $27,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map