2939 Robin Rd Dayton, OH 45409
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $235,212
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2939 Robin Rd, Dayton, OH 45409 and is currently estimated at $218,803, approximately $164 per square foot. 2939 Robin Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Keller Thomas L
Bought by
Maxwell Jaclyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$54,109
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Keller Suzanne L
Bought by
Keller Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Szakal Victor G
Bought by
Keller Thomas L and Keller Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Jaclyn M | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Keller Thomas L | -- | Attorney | |
| Keller Thomas L | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Jaclyn M | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Thomas L | $101,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $62,360 | $18,110 | $44,250 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $62,360 | $18,110 | $44,250 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $62,360 | $18,110 | $44,250 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $41,380 | $11,990 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $41,380 | $11,990 | $29,390 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $41,380 | $11,990 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $39,340 | $11,990 | $27,350 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $39,340 | $11,990 | $27,350 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $39,340 | $11,990 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $38,540 | $11,990 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $38,540 | $11,990 | $26,550 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $38,540 | $11,990 | $26,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,470 | $11,800 | $27,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map