NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $213,447

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2024

Last sale price $223,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,067 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2024

100% Financing Available! Situated on a large private lot, this adorable & charming home was FULLY UPDATED & RENOVATED THRU-OUT in 2021 to include NEW WINDOWS, FRESH PAINT, NEW STAINLESS STEEL KITCHEN APPLIANCES, NEW PLUMBING, NEW ELECTRICAL WIRING, ADDED FRENCH DRAINS, VAPOR BARRIER, NEW ROOF, HVAC & HOT WATER HEATER + MUCH MORE. Home offers a spacious floor plan w/ beautiful LVP flooring, recess lighting & elegant fixtures thru-out & offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a kitchen w/ a large breakfast area or space that can used as FORMAL DINING, an ISOLATED master retreat, & laundry room w/ door leading to backyard (perfect space for entertaining). Conveniently located to the interstate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samantha Walker

Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville License #91752 Listed on: 02/21/2024

Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Allen

Kendall James Realty License #147070

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ardmore Elementary School
  • Ardmore High School

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 136 x 90
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lakeview Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01 02 03 0 000 040.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1420
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 136 x 90
  • Subdivision Name: Lakeview Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Ardmore (6-12)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01 02 03 0 000 040.000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Hill (K-5)
  • High School: Ardmore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2024
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.89%
Views
179
Current Estimated Value
$192,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$30,138
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.68%
Original Mortgage
$225,252
Outstanding Balance
$213,923
Interest Rate
0.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$21,061

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$181,066
Premium/Discount to List
$11,166
6.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.34%
Original Mortgage
$175,634
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Wicks Ruby Cheryl
Bought by
Watkins James and Watkins Donna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Acuff Victoria Renee
Bought by
Wicks Ruby Cheryl

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
West Felicity A $223,000 Title Order Nbr Only
Sanford Douglas $181,066 None Available
Watkins James $53,000 None Available
Wicks Ruby Cheryl -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West Felicity A $225,252
Previous Owner Sanford Douglas $175,634
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $223,000 -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $181,066 -- --
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Off Market $181,066 -- --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 Sold $223,000 -0.9% $157 / Sq Ft
02/25/2024 02/25/24 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2024 02/25/24 Price Changed $225,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Price Changed $224,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Price Changed $225,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Price Changed $224,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 For Sale $225,000 +24.3% $158 / Sq Ft
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Sold $181,066 +6.6% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $169,900 -27.7% $96 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $235,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $457 $10,680 $0 $0
2024 $457 $20,000 $0 $0
2023 $830 $18,460 $0 $0
2022 $659 $15,560 $0 $0
2021 $562 $13,300 $0 $0
2020 $505 $11,880 $0 $0
2019 $492 $11,560 $0 $0
2018 $424 $9,840 $0 $0
2017 $394 $9,840 $0 $0
2016 $394 $49,230 $0 $0
2015 $424 $9,840 $0 $0
2014 $417 $0 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21853846

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 01-02-03-0-000-040.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.