294-302 E Kingsbridge Rd Bronx, NY 10458
Fordham Manor Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
76,948
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 294-302 E Kingsbridge Rd, Bronx, NY 10458. 294-302 E Kingsbridge Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 46 Edgar Allen Poe, I.S. 254X, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Consolidated Edison Comp
Bought by
Ny Public Library
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ny Public Library | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $5,690,700 | $327,600 | $5,363,100 |
| 2025 | -- | $5,558,400 | $327,600 | $5,230,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,188,320 | $327,600 | $4,860,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,312,250 | $327,600 | $4,984,650 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,063,850 | $327,600 | $4,736,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,538,250 | $327,600 | $4,210,650 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,590,800 | $327,600 | $5,263,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,491,800 | $327,600 | $5,164,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,255,100 | $327,600 | $4,927,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,983,300 | $327,600 | $4,655,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,721,850 | $327,600 | $4,394,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,460,850 | $327,600 | $4,133,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,094,550 | $327,600 | $3,766,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map