294 Amber Jack Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $259,802 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Amber Jack Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $304,701, approximately $275 per square foot. 294 Amber Jack Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $49,910 | $21,240 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $43,820 | $17,710 | $26,110 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $43,820 | $17,710 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $39,370 | $17,710 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $39,370 | $17,710 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $36,600 | $17,120 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $36,600 | $17,120 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $33,610 | $13,320 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $33,610 | $13,320 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $27,340 | $9,520 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map