294 Basilan Crescent Clewiston, FL 33440
Estimated Value: $162,195 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Basilan Crescent, Clewiston, FL 33440 and is currently estimated at $195,049, approximately $177 per square foot. 294 Basilan Crescent is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Clewiston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Milagros
Bought by
Hendry County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Agustina
Bought by
Lopez Milagros
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendry County | $15,263 | None Available | |
| Lopez Milagros | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $65,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $669 | $63,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $669 | $61,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $59,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $57,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $677 | $57,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $55,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $687 | $54,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $53,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $44,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $361 | $44,090 | $0 | $0 |