294 E 112th Dr Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $465,184 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 E 112th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $495,796, approximately $267 per square foot. 294 E 112th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
And Hui Chun Ping and Kuen Choi Lai
Bought by
Musco Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Outstanding Balance
$32,763
Interest Rate
7.95%
Estimated Equity
$463,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Drotar Leonard Paul
Bought by
Hui Chun Ping and Choi Lai Kuen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
7.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Paul Drotar Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musco Steven R | $151,400 | -- | |
| Hui Chun Ping | $108,000 | Land Title | |
| Paul Drotar Leonard | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musco Steven R | $111,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hui Chun Ping | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $32,850 | $6,940 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $30,190 | $6,380 | $23,810 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $33,820 | $5,950 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $27,130 | $6,120 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $27,130 | $6,120 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $26,900 | $6,290 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $26,900 | $6,290 | $20,610 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $21,030 | $5,760 | $15,270 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $21,030 | $5,760 | $15,270 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $16,960 | $3,340 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $16,960 | $3,340 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $15,090 | $2,390 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map