335 E 112th Cir Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $484,694 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 335 E 112th Cir, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $494,424, approximately $219 per square foot. 335 E 112th Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Lam Vu T
Bought by
Seaton Della M and Seaton Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Moynihan Celia M
Bought by
Pearson James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Tarascio Celia M
Bought by
Moynihan Celia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaton Della M | $182,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Pearson James W | $149,900 | Land Title | |
| Moynihan Celia M | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson James W | $134,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Moynihan Celia M | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $30,810 | $6,940 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $28,320 | $6,380 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $31,590 | $5,950 | $25,640 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $25,130 | $6,120 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $25,130 | $6,120 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $24,910 | $6,290 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $24,910 | $6,290 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $18,410 | $5,760 | $12,650 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $18,410 | $5,760 | $12,650 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $17,600 | $3,340 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $17,600 | $3,340 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $14,170 | $2,390 | $11,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map