Seller's Agent in 2025
Karleen Jedziniak
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
(888) 760-7779
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,941 - $473,000
Discover the charm of country living with all the modern conveniences in this Fully Renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious 1-acre lot. With LOW property taxes, this home also offers both tranquility and accessibility. "Bluey" features NEW everything: roof, windows, siding, kitchen, HVAC, electric, fixtures ... the list is long. The main level boasts two living rooms, a secret office/den, a dining room, a bathroom, and a stunning kitchen with quartz and all-new appliances. The laundry area, complete with a new washer and dryer, and a mudroom with built-in cabinets and a bench adds convenience and functionality, with easy access from the driveway. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, each with gorgeous hardwood floors, and a beautifully remodeled bathroom. The expansive, flat yard is perfect for outdoor entertaining and gatherings. This home is move-in ready, combining modern updates with the peaceful setting you've been dreaming of.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-294-3100 License #40JE1051067 Listed on: 09/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jose A | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Reyes Jose A | $180,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $479,000 | +1.3% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Price Changed | $472,999 | -0.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Price Changed | $474,999 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $485,000 | +169.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -14.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +19.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2024 02/18/24 | Off Market | $180,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -15.4% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $266,000 | -4.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Price Changed | $277,400 | +46.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $31,800 | $10,800 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $5,100 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $10,800 | $19,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karleen Jedziniak
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
(888) 760-7779
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Regina Wittosch
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
(845) 988-7216
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Emma Djiya
1st Class Realty
(570) 775-6110
3 in this area
228 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: H6325589
APN: 335200-001-000-0001-031.000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.