294 Lizard Ln Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,199
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Lizard Ln, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $322,685, approximately $146 per square foot. 294 Lizard Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Sanders Chassidy
Bought by
Lee Lambert Haven James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lambert Haven James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $18,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $18,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $15,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $15,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $119 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map