294 Roe Rd Paradise, CA 95969
Estimated Value: $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Roe Rd, Paradise, CA 95969 and is currently estimated at $481,000, approximately $255 per square foot. 294 Roe Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Paradise Junior High School, Paradise Senior High School, and Hometech Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Giraldes Mark and Giraldes Susan
Bought by
Giraldes Mark A and Giraldes Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Howard Mary E
Bought by
Giraldes Mark and Giraldes Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giraldes Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Giraldes Mark | $143,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $53,783 | $53,783 | -- |
| 2024 | $610 | $52,729 | $52,729 | $0 |
| 2023 | $534 | $51,696 | $51,696 | $0 |
| 2022 | $523 | $50,683 | $50,683 | $0 |
| 2021 | $352 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $340 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $145,872 | $47,272 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $143,013 | $46,346 | $96,667 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $140,210 | $45,438 | $94,772 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $138,105 | $44,756 | $93,349 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,401 | $43,880 | $91,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map