294 Upper Curtis Pond Rd Calais, VT 05648
Estimated Value: $258,496 - $315,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Upper Curtis Pond Rd, Calais, VT 05648 and is currently estimated at $293,374, approximately $360 per square foot. 294 Upper Curtis Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calais Elementary School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Scoppettone Carolyn and Scoppettone Gregory
Bought by
Gregory H Scoppettone H and Gregory Carolyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory H Scoppettone H | -- | -- | |
| Gregory H Scoppettone H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,153 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $181,300 | $109,300 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,463 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map